Amanda Bails
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8975
Laura Baker
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8965 ext. *8965
Gino Barrett
Spanish
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8934
Angela Beatty
Permanent Building Guest Teacher
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8902
Robert Bennett
Instructional Assistant / STR
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8951
Nia Birt
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8921
Brad Boellner
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8962
Timothy Bragg
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8925
David Brooks III
Band
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8989
Susan Bryant
Grade 5 / EXCEL
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8955
Jennifer Burton
7th Grade Science Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. 8948
Ivan Cardenas
IT for RPIMS
SUPPORT
317-532-8903
Karen Cheek
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8954
Laurie Cheek
ETE
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8992
Russell Chick
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *6509
Brent Coblentz
Social Studies - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8918
Jackie Coleman
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8961
Lyndsay Costello
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8956
Bryce Cottingham
Art
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8928
Zachary Cozart
Choir
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8991
Brenda Craig
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8935
Olivia Deighton
EL Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8924
Mary Ann DePrez
Secretary
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8966
Amy Dickinson
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *6526
Carissa Dollar
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8965 ext. *8965
Andrea Doyle
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 *8958
Cameron Eckmann
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8959
Mark Elderbrook
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8930
Jeff English
Math Teacher-7th
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. 8947
Lauren Fennelly
Art
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8929
Shanna Ferree
Math/Science teacher- 5th
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900
Jodi Fraser
Mathematics - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8938
Kathy Gadbury
Speech Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900
Cynthia Galvez
Clinic Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *6512
Jacob Gay
Orchestra Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900
Lucas Gobel
Science - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8949
Nicholas Grayson
Athletic Director
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *6513
Genevieve Green
5th Grade Special Education Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8952
Evan Grossman
Social Studies - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8942
William Halpin
Dean
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8982
Mary Beth Harriman
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *6510
Adrienne Harris
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8908
Dennis Healy
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8976
Kelvin Heard
5/6 STEM Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8977
Bethany Hensley
Music
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *6525
Johanna Herrera
Spanish Speaking EL IA
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8924
Emily Herron
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8967
Leslie Holbrook
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8908
Aliesa Hopp
Secretary / Principal
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8986
Kevin Hurley
Special Education - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8944
Laura Jones
Instructional Specialist
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *6524
Barbara Kaminski
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8972
Irene Kendall
Food Service Lead
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *6503
Bisan Khatib
Permanent Building Guest Teacher
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8902
Dr. John Kleine
Principal
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8904
Tammy Kuhn
6th SCI/SS Excel
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900
Nicholas Lovell
7th Language Arts Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext.*8943
Leslie Mamon
Special Education - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8917
Karen Marchuk
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8957
Luan Marshall
Speech Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8901
Adrienne Mathews
Counselor- 8th
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8909
Alec Mayer
5th Math/Science Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8953
Andrew Mc Aulay
Counselor- 5th
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. 8960
Sean McCambridge
Language Arts - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8919
Amy McCauley
EL Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8924
Jonathan McKinney
Social Studies - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8939
Nicole McLure
Instructional Assistant / Swim
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *6506
Jennifer McRoberts
7th & 8th Grade Read 180 Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8936
Linda Meid
Media Secretary
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8903
Rachel Moir
Language Arts - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8937
Evie Monroe
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8982
Stephanie Munger
Mathematics - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8946
Michelle Myers
Language Arts - 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8945
Sandra Oliva
EL Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8924
Mark Olson
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8930
Craig Outland
Mathematics - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8933
Iris Parrish
Counselor- 7th
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *6508
Mitch Pepper
Grade 5
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8963
Debbie Phillips
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8935
Kathleen Piatt
Counselor
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8910
Amy Piskoty
Language Arts- 7
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8941
Lisa Poynter
7th Grade Special Education Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8940
April Price
Dean
CERTIFIED
317-532-8981
Jennifer Pummill
6th Grade Math Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8968
Leondra Radford-Ddungu
Dean
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8983
Ryan Roberts
8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8923
Taja Robinson
Special Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *6530
Donald Rohrer
RPIMS Safety Officer
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. 6523
Toby Ross
Science - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8950
Beth Schuster
Receptionist
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8965 ext. *8900
Jill Simala
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8995
Jina Simmons
Assistant Principal
CERTIFIED
317-532-8980
Mimi Souchet-Pash
Secretary & Registrar
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8927
Michelle Souza
Mathematics - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8920
Lisa Stewart
Nurse, RN
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8912
Rebecca (Becky) Taylor
Media Specialist
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8900
Karrie Taylor
Treasurer
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8915
Jolie Terwilliger
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8969
Kerri Thomas
Interventionist
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8997
Sheryl (Sheri) Thompson
Registrar / Attendance
FRONT OFFICE
317-532-8906
Becky Tippit
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *6514
Dagoberto Toledo Bermudez
Custodian / Team Leader
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8996
Jill Tudor
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *6510
Deborah Turner
Special Education - 7 / Department Chair
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8943
Damon Ward
Physical Education
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8995
Susan Wartenberg
Mathematics - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8916
Jennie Wenning
Grade 6
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8973
Elizabeth White
IMHP SpEd IA
SUPPORT
317-532-8900
Eric Wiesinger
Mathematics- Excel
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8977
Parrish Williams
Instructional Specialist
CERTIFIED
317-532-8965 ext. *8965
Anthony Willits
Science - 8
CERTIFIED
317-532-8900 ext. *8922
Diane Wilson
Instructional Assistant
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *8935
Daniele Wylie
PE IA
SUPPORT
317-532-8900 ext. *6506